?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 July 2005 @ 11:13 pm
elite100 icon challange - Set 1  
Ok, so I joined the elite100 community where I now have to post 100 icons and a certain amount of them needing a theme....of just Elijah Wood. =P And I'm like: screw fake cuts so..yeah. This won't be as a fake cut or whatever...well you get what I mean, right?

The topics are stated in the file names if you're interested, I'm not actually stating them since this isn't the actual community for it.

Here are the first set of icons for the challange:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

\

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

 
 
 
Naraminarami on July 23rd, 2005 05:57 am (UTC)
these are lovely! I saved one of the geek ones and will give credit when in use, thanks for sharing!
...: Elijahtehdrama on July 24th, 2005 02:20 am (UTC)
Thanks and you're welcome! :D
viggoisking on July 23rd, 2005 09:47 am (UTC)
Saved the first geek one. Will credit when used. Thanks!
...: Charlie + Driveshafttehdrama on July 24th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
Enjoy his geekiness. xD
lovehermadly: omgwtfpolarbear!lovehermadly on July 23rd, 2005 03:51 pm (UTC)
i saved the one where he's playing...or trying to play the guitar. ;) will credit!
...: Willy Wonkatehdrama on July 24th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC)
hahaha. XD I think it's funny that he really does admit that he can't play the guitar to save his life. Pure honesty. <3
lovehermadly: crazylovehermadly on July 24th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC)
You just reminded me that I saved the icon, haha.
...: Charlie + Driveshafttehdrama on July 24th, 2005 03:13 am (UTC)
Ohh I did, did I? Inteeeeresting. hahaa. xD
BeniHime HachiKo_nandy_ on July 23rd, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!!!!!!!!!! I´m so orgasmic!!!!!!!! thanks for share with us!!!!!!!OMG I can´t write!!!
...: Charlie + Driveshafttehdrama on July 24th, 2005 02:22 am (UTC)
ROFL. I'm glad you like them!
taffy: channeling my inner geekithika on July 23rd, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
beautiful! took 2, will credit!!
...: Elijahtehdrama on July 24th, 2005 02:23 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D Enjoy his lovely geekiness!
Belil-Gaviel: Bean30belil_gaviel on July 29th, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
Great work on the icons, I snagged a couple and will credit when use.